Paste your Google Webmaster Tools verification code here

Contact Us

Contact information

Please use the form on the right to contact us.

Ensure that all fields marked * are filled out please. If a box is not appropriate to your enquiry simply write "none" in that field.

Please note that this contact form is not to report issues with logging into the VLE. If you are having problems logging into the VLE please go to the IT office (MA7) during the school day.

The Ebbsfleet Academy
Southfleet Road
Swanscombe
Kent
DA10 0BZ

Telephone: 01322 623100
Student Absence Tel: 01322 623100 (Option 1)
Staff Absence Tel: 01322 623100 (Option 2)
E-mail: admin@theebbsfleetacademy.kent.sch.uk
Principal: Ms A Colwell

To email a staff member direct, please click their name below

Contact form

Your Name*:

Student's Name*:

Tutor Group*:

Your Email*:

Telephone Number*:

Subject*:

Your Message*:

PRINCIPAL

Ms Alison Colwell

 

 


ENGLISH

Ms B Thomas - Director of Learning / Phone EXT 246
Mr T Knuckles - Director of Learning/Literacy Coordinator
Ms L Matthews
Ms K O'Keeffe
Ms P Millson


TECHNOLOGIES

Mr J Kelly - Director of Learning / Phone EXT 250
Mr S Millar
Mr C Hicks
Mr A McKenzie - Technician
Ms P Noerregaard - Technician


GLOBAL STUDIES

Ms H Samuels
Ms D Bubalo
Mr H Sutton
Ms R Lermer
Ms D Horn
Ms S Smith


EXAMS

Ms K Wilby / Phone EXT 214


VICE PRINCIPALS / LEADERSHIP

Mr Daniel Smith – Associate Principal / Phone EXT 223
Ms Crystal Cardnell – Vice Principal / Phone EXT 221
Mr Jon Field – Vice Principal / Phone EXT 211
Ms Sara Poolman - Assistant Principal / Phone EXT 212
Ms K Simmonds - Head of Academy Administration / Phone EXT 204


MATHS

Mr A Jenner - Director of Learning / Phone EXT 230
Ms G Lotter - Director of Learning / Phone EXT 230
Ms S Clifton
Ms E Loko
Ms D Osadebe


PE

Ms F Day - Director of Learning / Phone EXT 247
Mr M Roach
Ms E Field
Mr J Rye - SGO


CREATIVE ARTS

Ms H Taylor – Art / Phone EXT 226
Mr G Podesta – Music
Ms J Graham - Technician


 

HEAD OF HOUSE

Ms H Hicks - Bell House
Mr C Hicks - Scott House
Mr S Millar - Drake House
Mr A Jenner - Sharman House


SCIENCE

Mr L Hill - Director of Learning / Phone EXT 248
Mr J Field
Dr R Handley
Ms L Dickman
Ms E Bashford
Mr L Schofield
Mr D Oyetoki
Ms P Mann - Technician
Ms K Maskell - Technician


INCLUSION

Ms Holly Hicks – Inclusion Manager / Phone EXT 312
Ms Vikki Whitehead – Pastoral Leader Yr 9 & 10 / Phone EXT 207
Ms Anne Potter - Pastoral Leader Yr 11 / Phone EXT 205
Ms Toni Everid - Pastoral Leader Yr 7 & 8 / Phone EXT 202
Ms Carol Fry- Attendance / Phone EXT 208


SEND

Ms J Endicott - SENCO / Phone EXT 243
Ms N Kaur - TA
Ms S Ismajli - TA


FINANCE

Finance Office - Phone EXT 206