Skip to content ↓

The Ebbsfleet Academy

A Brook Learning Trust Academy

Contact Us

The Ebbsfleet Academy
Southfleet Road
Ebbsfleet Garden City
Kent
DA10 0BZ

Principal
Ms A Colwell
 

Telephone: 01322 623100
Student Absence Tel: 01322 623100 (Option 1)
Staff Absence Tel: 01322 623100 (Option 2)
E-mail: admin@theebbsfleetacademy.kent.sch.uk

 To email a staff member direct, please choose their department and then click their name below: 

PRINCIPAL 

VICE PRINCIPALS / LEADERSHIP 

Ms Crystal Cardnell – Vice Principal / Phone EXT 223
Ms Jess Eales-White – Vice Principal / Phone EXT 207
Mr Jon Field – Vice Principal / Phone EXT 213
Ms Sara Poolman - Assistant Principal / Phone EXT 212
Ms Helen Evans - Assistant Principal / Phone EXT 207
Mr Chris Hicks - Assistant Principal / Phone EXT 234
Ms K Simmonds - Head of Academy Administration / Phone EXT 204

HEAD OF HOUSE 

Ms H Hicks - Bell House
Mr R Appleby - Scott House
Ms L Dickman - Drake House
Mr T Knuckles - Sharman House

ENGLISH 

Ms B Thomas - Director of Learning / Phone EXT 246
Mr T Knuckles - Literacy Coordinator
Ms K O'Keeffe
Ms A Menhennet
Mr R Appleby

MATHS 

Mr C Dmytruk - Director of Learning / Phone EXT 230
Ms S Clifton
Ms D Osadebe
Mr R Purvis
Mr Z Bhatti

SCIENCE 

Mr L Hill - Director of Learning / Phone EXT 248
Mr J Field
Dr R Handley
Ms L Dickman
Mr L Schofield
Mr D Oyetoki
Ms P Mann - Technician
Ms K Maskell - Technician

TECHNOLOGIES 

Mr J Kelly - Director of Learning / Phone EXT 250
Mr C Hicks
Mr A McKenzie - Technician
Ms C Bentley - Food Technician

PE 

Ms F Day - Director of Learning / Phone EXT 247
Mr M Roach
Mr J Rye - SGO

INCLUSION 

Ms Holly Hicks – Inclusion Manager / Phone EXT 312
Ms Vikki Whitehead – Pastoral Leader Yr 10 & 11 / Phone EXT 221
Ms Anne Potter - Pastoral Leader Yr 7 & 12 / Phone EXT 205
Ms Toni Everid - Pastoral Leader Yr 8 & 9 / Phone EXT 202
Ms Carol Fry- Attendance / Phone EXT 208

GLOBAL STUDIES 

Ms L Cavender - Director of Learning
Ms H Samuels
Mr H Sutton
Ms R Lermer
Ms D Horn
Ms S Smith

CREATIVE ARTS 

Mr P Daulby - Art
Mr G Podesta – Music
Ms J Graham - Technician

SEND 

Ms J Endicott - SENCO / Phone EXT 243
Ms N Kaur - TA
Ms S Ismajli - TA

EXAMS 

Ms K Wilby / Phone EXT 214

FINANCE 

Finance Office - Phone EXT 206